|   Home   |   About Us   |   Contact Us   |

a a
a

|   E1, T1, E3, DS3, Ethernet Converter (IPoTDM)   |

|   PRODUCTS   |

-  R E L A T E D   L I N K S  -
Ethernet over SDH (STM-1) Ethernet over E1 Converter
Ethernet over T1 Converter Ethernet over 4E1 Converter
Ethernet over 4/8/16E1 Converter Ethernet to DS3 Converter
Ethernet to E3 Converter AC to DC Converter
 
Ethernet over SDH (STM-1)  
Ethernet over SDH provides a simple, cost effective and compact solution to convert 10/100BaseT data interface on the user side and transport Ethernet traffic over a STM-1 SDH link and reconstruct the data back to ethernet frame format, at remote end. The converter is an effective method for converting and transporting 10/100BaseT ethernet data over an STM-1 (SDH) link.  
     
Ethernet over E1 Converter  

The Ethernet over 1 E1 converter. The 10Base-T Ethernet interface to 1 E1 interface converter which offers a channelized E1 and 10Base-T interface conversion. This equipment offers electrical level conversion between 10Base-T Ethernet interface and a G.703 / E1 (or fractional E1) interfaces. The VCL-Ethernet over E1-E1/10(100) Base-T Interface Converter provides the user with Ethernet over E1/E1 conversion enabling the user to transport Ethernet data over an E1 link.

Product Brochure
(PDF 254 KB)
     
Ethernet over T1 Converter  
The Ethernet over T1 Converter allows the user to send Ethernet data, between two points, over T1 links. T1 Interface is 100 Ohms. Ethernet Interface options may be ordered as 10/100 Base-T Electrical Ethernet or 100Base-FX Optical Ethernet over  850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm single mode optical fiber. The equipment be always installed and used in pairs, with one terminal being installed at either end of the T1 link. Product Brochure
(PDF 114 KB)

 

     
Ethernet over 4E1 Converter  
The VCL-Ethernet over 4 E1 - 4E1/10(100) Base-T Interface Converter is an Ethernet extension device utilizing TDM telecom infrastructure (the telecom network of E1s, or of PDH, SDH and E1/E3/SDH microwave etc. carrying E1s). It converts the Ethernet data into E1 frame format for transmission over the existing TDM (E1) links and then re-converts the E1s back into Ethernet data the far-end terminal, to BRIDGE two Ethernet LANs over the existing E1-based telecom network. Product Brochure
(PDF 146 KB)
     
Ethernet over 4/8/16E1 Converter  

Ethernet over 4/8/16E1 Converter allows the user to send Ethernet data, between two points, over E1 links. E1 Interfaces are 120 Ohms. Ethernet Interface options may be ordered as 10/100Base-T Electrical Ethernet or 100Base-FX Optical Ethernet over  850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm single mode optical fiber interfaces. This equipment is available in 4E1, 8E1 and 16E1 Port.

Product Brochure
(PDF 117 KB)

 

     
Ethernet to DS3 Converter  
Comarra offers its Ethernet to DS3 converters (Ethernet over DS3 Converters) packaged in a 19-inch rack-mountable chassis. Comarra Ethernet to DS3 converters (Ethernet over DS3 Converters) provide a 100BaseT data interface on the user side which may be used to transport Ethernet traffic over an DS3 link. The converter provides a simple and cost effective method to convert and transport 100BaseT ethernet over a DS3 link. Product Brochure
(PDF 144KB)

 

     
Ethernet to E3 Converter  
Comarra offers its Ethernet to E3 converters (Ethernet over E3 Converters) packaged in a 19-inch rack-mountable chassis. Comarra Ethernet to E3 converters (Ethernet over E3 Converters) provides a 100BaseT data interface on the user side which may be used to transport Ethernet traffic over a E3 link. The converter provides a simple and cost effective method to convert and transport 100BaseT Ethernet data over a E3 link. Product Brochure
(PDF 144KB)
     
AC to DC Converter  
Comarra's AC to DC converter converts -48VDC to AC mains input. The converter provides a universal AC Input [93VAC-276VAC, 47Hz-63Hz] to DC Output [(-) 48VDC]. This is an external converter power supply which is available in a portable and 19 inch rach mount version. The AC to DC converter provides a universal AC Input [93VAC-276VAC, 47Hz-63Hz] to DC Output [(-) 48VDC]. Product Brochure (PDF 368KB)

 

Technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
All brand names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.